Privacy Policy

 

References in this Privacy Policy to “we”, “us” and “iCube” and “iCube Concepts” are to iCube Limited, and references to “Websites” are to those owned by iCube Limited.

iCube values our customers and are committed to protecting your privacy.  We recognise that your personal information is confidential and we understand that it is important for you to know how we treat your personal information.  Please read on for more information about our Privacy Policy.  This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, and your use of our Websites constitutes acceptance of the Privacy Policy as updated.

What information do we collect?

We only collect personally identifiable information if you choose to give it to us.

What will the information be used for?

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To advised you of important functionality changes affecting this Website
  • To administer contests and other promotions
  • To analyse trends and statistics
  • To protect the security or integrity of our Websites and our business
  • To fulfill online purchases made through the iCube online store

In some cases your personal information will be aggregated with others’ personal information, and any personal identifiers will be removed.  This statistical information is useful for improving our website and services.  We may pass this aggregated statistical information to our business associates or other third parties as allowed under New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993.

What information do we share with others?

We will not sell, rent, or otherwise disclose personal information which identifies you to any third party unless:

  • We need to do so to provide you with the content, service or features you have requested;
  • We need to do so to protect the rights or property of iCube Limited;
  • We are required to do so by law, or are otherwise permitted to do so in accordance with New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993.

Links to other websites

In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may from time to time include third party links on our Website.  We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any linked sites when you visit those websites.  This Privacy Policy only applied to our Websites and does not apply to any other website.

Your rights to your information

If you would like to access or request correction of your personal information, please email us at [email protected]

iCube Ltd is the agency responsible for collecting and holding any personal information.  We will only store, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993 and other applicable laws.  Our address is:

iCube Limited
PO Box 9019
Newmarket 1023
Auckland
New Zealand